Home > Sample Business Plans > Vusion

Vusion, Inc.
Balance Sheet

FY 6/30/00FY 6/30/01
 1Q2Q3Q4Q1Q2Q3Q4Q
ASSETS        
Current Assets        
Cash784,800473,2978,198,9496,730,5765,139,4813,684,0162,734,5341,113,968
Net A/R000000126,770247,253
Inventory00000058,425106,600
Total Current Assets784,800473,2978,198,9496,730,5765,139,4813,684,0162,919,7291,467,820
Gross Fixed Assets10,00020,00070,5001,021,5001,535,0001,966,5002,479,0002,618,000
Less Acc. Depr.5671,7005,35616,83345,40087,878147,167218,947
Net Fixed Assets9,43318,30065,1441,004,6671,489,6001,878,6222,331,8332,399,053
Other Assets140,000240,000340,000400,000470,000470,000470,000470,000
TOTAL ASSETS934,233731,5978,604,0948,135,2427,099,0816,032,6385,721,5624,336,873
LIABILITIES        
Short Term Liabilities        
A/P10,90014,30038,40057,450101,550128,500194,917217,617
Salaries Payable5,83315,41725,63038,13068,91185,974119,005130,599
Taxes Payable00000000
Line of Credit00000082,400160,714
CP- LT Debt1,5282,917101,99197,61199,16295,11694,11187,991
Total Short Term Liabilities18,26132,633166,021193,191269,623309,590490,433596,920
Long Term Debt3,0565,833397,315378,556371,657353,565341,556319,315
TOTAL LIABILITIES21,31738,467563,335571,746641,281663,154831,989916,235
Equity        
Preferred Stock1,500,0001,500,0009,200,0009,200,0009,200,0009,200,0009,200,0009,200,000
Retained Earnings(587,084)(806,870)(1,159,242)(1,636,504)(2,742,199)(3,830,517)(4,310,427)(5,779,362)
Total Equity912,916693,1308,040,7587,563,4966,457,8015,369,4834,889,5733,420,638
LIABILITIES & EQUITY934,233731,5978,604,0948,135,2427,099,0816,032,6385,721,5624,336,873


FY 6/30/02FYE 6/30/03FYE 6/30/04FYE 6/30/05
 1Q2Q3Q4Q   
ASSETS       
Current Assets       
Cash8,010,1246,555,8025,731,0194,179,2872,377,4706,036,25214,348,660
Net A/R348,728479,358636,727793,6911,928,8504,195,9507,895,250
Inventory27,32336,68174,159106,600225,500218,777408,975
Total Current Assets8,386,1747,071,8416,441,9055,079,5794,531,82010,450,98022,652,885
Gross Fixed Assets2,940,0002,940,0003,035,0003,342,0003,478,0003,552,0003,552,000
Less Ace. Depr.353,506488,064629,078771,0641,076,0971,186,5641,297,031
Net Fixed Assets2,586,4942,451,9362,405,9222,570,9362,401,9032,365,4362,254,969
Other Assets470,000470,000470,000470,000470,000470,000470,000
TOTAL ASSETS11,442,6699,993,7789,317,8278,120,5157,403,72213,286,41625,377,854
LIABILITIES       
Short Term Liabilities       
A/P234,425236,117258,867259,717523,308833,7061,549,515
Salaries Payable142,412142,412153,437154,815169,791185,877195,171
Taxes Payable000000658,748
Line of Credit226,673311,583413,872515,8991,253,7532,000,0002,000,000
CP- LT Debt179,630165,935156,681143,699120,58890,08858,421
Total Short Term Liabilities53,139856,046982,8561,074,1302,067,4393,109,6714,461,855
Long Term Debt685,926638,537600,028554,065467,843366,843263,509
TOTAL LIABILITIES1,469,0651,494,5831,582,8841,628,1952,535,2823,476,5144,725,364
Equity       
Preferred Stock16,700,00016,700,00016,700,00016,700,00016,700,00016,700,00016,700,000
Retained Earnings(6,726,397)(8,200,806)(8,965,057)(10,207,680)(11,831,560)(6,890,098)3,952,490
Total Equity9,973,6038,499,1947,734,9436,492,3204,868,4409,809,90220,652,490
LIABILITIES & EQUITY11,442,6699,993,7789,317,8278,120,5157,403,72213,286,41625,377,854

Vusion, Inc.
Table of ContentsAppendices
0. Executive Summary
1. The Problem
2. The Solution
3. Vusion Provides the Solution
4. Market Analysis
5. Marketing Strategy
6. Manufacturing Strategy
Financial Model: Assumptions
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Statement of Cashflow
Resumes
All information herein is confidential and belongs to Vusion, Inc.