Home > Sample Business Plans > Fabrica

Fabrica
Investment
Investment
Shareholders & No. of Shares
Shareholders% SharesNo. of SharesPar ValueTotal Value199920002001200220032004Total
a. Mr. Anan13.50%270,0000.5135,000135,00000000135,000
b. Mr. Viwat12.50%250,0000.5125,000125,00000000125,000
c. Mrs. Amornrat10.00%200,0000.5100,000100,00000000100,000
d. Ms. Pavika5.00%100,0000.550,00050,0000000050,000
e. Ms. Chalermporn5.00%100,0000.550,00050,0000000050,000
f. Dr. Sathit (The Inventor)5.00%100,0000.550,00050,0000000050,000
g. Investors49.00%980,0000.5490,0000490,0000000490,000
Total100%2,000,0000.51,000,000510,000490,00000001,000,000

Debt / Equity Structure
 USD%
Initial Capital - Founders Part510,00051%
Investors Part490,00049%
Loan - Domestic00%
Total Capital Structure1,000,000100%

Investment Schedule (Source and Use of Funds)
Uses of Funds199920002001200220032004Total
Land       
Land0000000
Land Development Cost0000000
Sub 10000000
Building       
Deposit for Production and Office Building14,2860000014,286
 0000000
Sub 214,2860000014,286
Machinery & Equipment       
Machinery91,429502,857497,143754,2861,274,28603,120,000
Factory Equipment37,14314,286000051,429
Patents100,00000000100,000
Office Furniture & Equipment28,5714,571000033,143
Vehicles33,71412,857000046,571
Pre-op Expenses42,7300000042,730
Sub 3333,587534,571497,143754,2861,274,28603,393,873
Total Use: (1+2+3)347,873534,571497,143754,2861,274,28603,408,159
Source of Funds       
Initial Capital - Founders510,00000000510,000
Investors0490,0000000490,000
Loan - Domestic0000000
Total Capital510,000490,00000001,000,000


Fabrica Co., Ltd.
Table of ContentsAppendices
0. Executive Summary
1. Company
2. People
3. Product
4. Market
5. Marketing Strategy
6. Operations Strategy
7. Financial Plan
8. The Deal
Sample Production Costs
Glossary of Terms
Patentable Features
Sample Order Flow
Financial Assumptions
Investment Structure
Yearly Income Statement
Yearly Cash Flow
Yearly Balance Sheet
Monthly & Quarterly
Proprietary to Fabrica Co., Ltd.